Area AFL-CIO Labor Organizations make school board endorsements

Elections are September 12

Western Iowa Labor Federation and Chapters voted on endorsements for School Board Races

For more Information contact: Scott Punteney spunteney@wilfaflcio.org  402-657-1007

 

Southwest Chapter

Kyle McGlade School Board At-Large Council Bluffs

 

Northwest Chapter

Perla Arlacon-Flory School Board At-Large Sioux City
Jeremy Saint School Board At-Large Sioux City
Ronald Colling School Board At-Large Sioux City
Kristi Amick School Board At-Large Lawton-Bronson

 

Hawkeye Area Labor Council and Chapters voted on endorsements for School Board Races

For more Information contact: Rick Moyle rmoyle@hawkeyelabor.us  319-396-8461

 

Iowa City Federation Assembly

JP Claussen School Board Iowa City
Ruthina Malone School Board Iowa City

Charlie Eastham                School Board                         Iowa City

Hawkeye Labor Council

Gary Anhalt School Board At-Large Cedar Rapids
Jennifer Borcherding School Board D-3 Cedar Rapids
Jeremy Kunz School Board At-Large Mount Vernon

 

Black Hawk Assembly

Lon Kammeyer School Board Dist 4 Waterloo
Jeff Orvis School Board Waverly-Shell Rock
Melody Drewis School Board At-Large Tripoli

 

North Iowa Nine Asembly

Jacob Schweitzer School Board At-Large Mason City

 

Great River Area Labor Federation and Chapters voted on endorsements for School Board Races

For more Information contact: Julia McMeekan juliamcmeekan@yahoo.com.  309-738-1446.

Quad Cities Federation of Labor

Beverly Gerdts School Board Muscatine
Allison Beck School Board Davenport
Elliot Grier School Board Davenport
Rodney Blackwell School Board Davenport
Richard Lynch School Board Bettendorf

 

Dubuque Federation of Labor

Terra Siegert School Board Dubuque
Anderson Sainci School Board Dubuque

 

Clinton Labor Congress

Scott Bengstom School Board Clinton

 

Lee County Labor

Gunther Anderson School Board Fort Madison
Gayla Young School Board Fort Madison
Tim Wondra School Board Fort Madison

 

South Central Iowa Area Labor Federation and Chapters voted on endorsements for School Board Races

For more Information contact: Sandy Opstvedt  sandy.scifl@gmail.com  515-291-0093

South Central

Kyrstin Delagardelle Shelley School Board Des Moines
Rob Barron School Board Des Moines
Vicky Poole School Board West Des Moines
Elizabeth Brennan School Board West Des Moines

 

Southern

John McKerley School Board Fairfield
Debi Plum School Board Fairfield
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.